HefML Research Desk2026 Season · Model Preview

College Football

HefML 2026 & The Season Card

1748 Games · 3-Model Ensemble · CFBone · Blue · Gryphon

The full 2026 FBS regular season, decoded by the HefML stacked ensemble — win expectations, the projected board, and where the model disagrees with the public line. Projections, not betting advice.

The HefML Model how the predictions work

HefML is a stacked three-model ensemble. CFBone (elastic-net), Blue (gradient boosting), and Gryphon (Elo + special teams) each produce a win probability, spread, and total; a meta-model blends them on out-of-fold holdouts and applies a learned home/away bias correction.

Inputs: walk-forward Elo, opponent-adjusted efficiency, QB on/off ratings, transfer-portal net & churn, coaching-cohort signals, rest, travel, talent, returning production (Connelly 2026), and SP+. Spreads carry favorite-size-scaled uncertainty.

Power Rankings top 20 FBS by current Elo

Bar = HefML projected wins (FCS games included). Gold dot = SP+ implied wins (same scale as the bar). A dot right of the bar means SP+ expects more wins than HefML's schedule-based projection — often where edges live.

HefML 2026 Win Projections — Top 20

Georgia 10.3 Ohio State 9.6 Indiana 10.4 Notre Dame 10.8 Oregon 9.4 Miami 10.2 Texas 7.9 Alabama 9.3 Ole Miss 8.0 Texas Tech 10.1 Texas A&M 7.4 Utah 9.3 BYU 8.9 USC 8.1 LSU 8.0 Tennessee 8.4 Missouri 7.4 Iowa 8.1 Penn State 9.0 Oklahoma 7.0 BAR = HefML EXP WINS · GOLD DOT = SP+ IMPLIED WINS
#TeamConfElo SP+Exp WSP+ Exp WΔW
1GeorgiaSEC1981+25.510.38.7-1.7
2Ohio StateBig Ten1949+31.89.69.2-0.3
3IndianaBig Ten1944+24.510.48.6-1.8
4Notre DameFBS Independents1924+25.810.88.7-2.1
5OregonBig Ten1898+28.39.48.9-0.5
6MiamiACC1895+21.010.28.3-1.9
7TexasSEC1890+23.77.98.5+0.6
8AlabamaSEC1884+18.29.38.0-1.3
9Ole MissSEC1884+15.98.07.8-0.2
10Texas TechBig 121840+23.110.18.5-1.7
11Texas A&MSEC1835+20.37.48.2+0.8
12UtahBig 121816+11.99.37.5-1.9
13BYUBig 121795+15.58.97.8-1.1
14USCBig Ten1793+16.88.17.9-0.2
15LSUSEC1792+20.28.08.2+0.2
16TennesseeSEC1780+16.08.47.8-0.6
17MissouriSEC1780+14.87.47.7+0.3
18IowaBig Ten1775+13.68.17.6-0.5
19Penn StateBig Ten1774+15.79.07.8-1.2
20OklahomaSEC1767+17.27.07.9+0.9
21MichiganBig Ten1755+16.17.07.8+0.8
22VanderbiltSEC1749+10.06.27.3+1.0
23SMUACC1745+10.98.87.4-1.5
24FloridaSEC1743+14.96.27.7+1.6
25WashingtonBig Ten1739+14.57.07.7+0.7

Win Totals FCS buy games included

Expected wins summed over every game on the schedule, including non-FBS opponents (shown as "Buy"). Excluding those understates totals by roughly one win for most Power-conference teams.

Big Ten

#Team Exp WGBuy
1Indiana10.4121 FCS
2Ohio State9.6120 FCS
3Oregon9.4121 FCS
4Penn State9.0120 FCS
5USC8.1120 FCS
6Iowa8.1121 FCS
7Nebraska7.6121 FCS
8UCLA7.5120 FCS
9Michigan7.0120 FCS
10Washington7.0121 FCS
11Northwestern6.4121 FCS
12Wisconsin6.3121 FCS
13Illinois5.7121 FCS
14Minnesota5.3121 FCS
15Maryland4.6121 FCS
16Rutgers4.3121 FCS
17Purdue3.7121 FCS
18Michigan State3.4120 FCS

SEC

#Team Exp WGBuy
1Georgia10.3121 FCS
2Alabama9.3121 FCS
3Tennessee8.4121 FCS
4Ole Miss8.0121 FCS
5LSU8.0121 FCS
6Texas7.9120 FCS
7Missouri7.4121 FCS
8Texas A&M7.4121 FCS
9Oklahoma7.0120 FCS
10Vanderbilt6.2121 FCS
11Florida6.2121 FCS
12Mississippi State5.9121 FCS
13South Carolina5.7121 FCS
14Auburn5.7121 FCS
15Kentucky5.1121 FCS
16Arkansas3.2121 FCS

ACC

#Team Exp WGBuy
1Miami10.2121 FCS
2SMU8.8121 FCS
3Pittsburgh7.8121 FCS
4Louisville7.8121 FCS
5Duke7.5121 FCS
6Virginia7.4121 FCS
7Wake Forest7.3121 FCS
8Clemson7.2121 FCS
9NC State6.8121 FCS
10Virginia Tech6.3121 FCS
11Florida State6.0121 FCS
12Georgia Tech5.8121 FCS
13California4.7121 FCS
14North Carolina4.4121 FCS
15Syracuse4.1121 FCS
16Boston College3.6121 FCS
17Stanford3.4121 FCS

Big 12

#Team Exp WGBuy
1Texas Tech10.1121 FCS
2Utah9.3121 FCS
3BYU8.9121 FCS
4Houston8.2121 FCS
5Arizona8.2121 FCS
6Kansas State6.9121 FCS
7Baylor6.8121 FCS
8TCU6.6121 FCS
9Iowa State6.1121 FCS
10Arizona State6.1121 FCS
11Cincinnati6.0121 FCS
12UCF5.6121 FCS
13Kansas5.6121 FCS
14Oklahoma State4.9121 FCS
15West Virginia4.6121 FCS
16Colorado3.9121 FCS

American Athletic

#Team Exp WGBuy
1South Florida8.6121 FCS
2Memphis8.3121 FCS
3UTSA8.1121 FCS
4North Texas7.9121 FCS
5East Carolina7.6121 FCS
6Tulane6.6120 FCS
7Army6.3121 FCS
8Tulsa6.2121 FCS
9Florida Atlantic6.0121 FCS
10Navy6.0121 FCS
11Temple5.5121 FCS
12UAB4.3121 FCS
13Rice2.7121 FCS
14Charlotte2.0121 FCS

Sun Belt

#Team Exp WGBuy
1James Madison9.7121 FCS
2Louisiana7.8121 FCS
3Louisiana Tech7.0121 FCS
4Marshall6.3121 FCS
5Old Dominion6.3121 FCS
6Troy6.3121 FCS
7Georgia State6.2121 FCS
8South Alabama6.2121 FCS
9App State6.0121 FCS
10Arkansas State5.9121 FCS
11Georgia Southern5.4121 FCS
12Coastal Carolina4.5121 FCS
13Southern Miss4.0121 FCS
14UL Monroe2.8121 FCS

Mid-American

#Team Exp WGBuy
1Toledo8.6121 FCS
2Western Michigan8.1121 FCS
3Ohio8.0121 FCS
4Miami (OH)7.0121 FCS
5Eastern Michigan6.2121 FCS
6Buffalo6.0122 FCS
7Central Michigan5.7121 FCS
8Massachusetts5.7122 FCS
9Bowling Green4.6121 FCS
10Kent State4.1121 FCS
11Akron3.8121 FCS
12Ball State3.6121 FCS
13Sacramento State2.2121 FCS

Mountain West

#Team Exp WGBuy
1North Dakota State9.5121 FCS
2New Mexico9.0121 FCS
3UNLV7.8120 FCS
4Air Force6.5121 FCS
5Hawai'i6.0120 FCS
6San José State5.3131 FCS
7Nevada5.3121 FCS
8Wyoming5.1121 FCS
9UTEP3.2121 FCS
10Northern Illinois3.1121 FCS

Conference USA

#Team Exp WGBuy
1Liberty8.5121 FCS
2Jacksonville State7.6121 FCS
3Florida International7.1121 FCS
4Kennesaw State5.9121 FCS
5Delaware5.5121 FCS
6Western Kentucky5.2121 FCS
7Middle Tennessee5.0121 FCS
8New Mexico State4.3121 FCS
9Missouri State4.2121 FCS
10Sam Houston3.9121 FCS

Pac-12

#Team Exp WGBuy
1Boise State7.7111 FCS
2Fresno State7.0110 FCS
3Texas State6.3111 FCS
4Oregon State5.4111 FCS
5San Diego State5.1111 FCS
6Washington State4.1111 FCS
7Utah State3.9111 FCS
8Colorado State3.9111 FCS

FBS Independents

#Team Exp WGBuy
1Notre Dame10.8120 FCS
2UConn7.1121 FCS

HefML vs The Public this week’s posted lines

For every game with a market line posted this week, HefML's home line beside the public number, and the gap between the two.

How to read it. Lines are home-team spreads (negative = home favored). A positive Δ means HefML is higher on the home team than the market; the Lean column flags only gaps big enough to clear the vig.
WkMatchupHefMLPublicΔLeanCover
7Sacramento State vs Ohio+24.2+14.5-9.7Away -14.566%
7UTSA vs Navy-15.7-6.5+9.2Home -6.568%
7Houston vs Oklahoma State-12.2-4.2+8.0Home -4.266%
7Purdue vs Washington+4.5-3.0-7.5Away +3.066%
7Old Dominion vs Georgia Southern-3.2+3.8+7.0Home +3.868%
7West Virginia vs Cincinnati+5.1-1.5-6.6Away +1.561%
7UCLA vs Wisconsin-9.8-3.5+6.3Home -3.564%
7Virginia Tech vs Georgia Tech-3.3-9.5-6.2Away +9.568%
7Duke vs North Carolina-9.7-3.5+6.2Home -3.563%
7UAB vs East Carolina+10.6+4.5-6.1Away -4.559%
7Middle Tennessee vs Delaware-3.1+2.8+5.8Home +2.862%
7Temple vs Charlotte-16.7-22.2-5.6Away +22.266%
7Oregon vs Nebraska-12.5-7.0+5.5Home -7.060%
7Oregon State vs Washington State-12.6-18.0-5.4Away +18.066%
7Wyoming vs Northern Illinois-12.8-7.5+5.3Home -7.558%
7South Florida vs Kent State-24.8-19.8+5.0Home -19.861%
7Southern Miss vs Arkansas State+2.2+7.0+4.8Home +7.066%
7Tennessee vs Alabama+2.3+7.0+4.7Home +7.066%
7Oklahoma vs Kentucky-11.2-6.8+4.4Home -6.860%
7Georgia vs Auburn-22.8-18.5+4.3Home -18.557%
7UL Monroe vs Louisiana Tech+18.5+14.5-4.0Away -14.556%
7Army vs Florida Atlantic+0.9-3.0-3.9Away +3.059%
7James Madison vs Georgia State-15.5-11.8+3.7Home -11.855%
7Indiana vs Ohio State-0.6+3.0+3.6Home +3.060%
7Miami (OH) vs Akron-13.6-10.0+3.6Home -10.055%
7Texas vs Florida-13.6-10.0+3.6Home -10.055%
7Boston College vs Pittsburgh+9.8+6.2-3.6Away -6.254%
7BYU vs Notre Dame+6.7+10.2+3.5Home +10.265%
7Kansas State vs Kansas-3.1-6.5-3.4Away +6.559%
7Sam Houston vs Western Kentucky+4.6+1.2-3.3Away -1.255%
7Vanderbilt vs Arkansas-9.6-6.2+3.3Home -6.256%
7Air Force vs UNLV+4.4+1.2-3.2Away -1.255%
7Colorado vs Utah+19.3+16.2-3.1Away -16.255%
7Buffalo vs Massachusetts-6.3-3.2+3.0Home -3.255%
7Miami vs Florida State-23.9-21.0+2.9Home -21.056%
7Texas Tech vs Arizona State-16.9-14.0+2.9Home -14.053%
7Tulane vs Memphis+3.6+6.5+2.9Home +6.560%
7SMU vs Virginia-11.2-8.8+2.5——
7Michigan vs Penn State-4.2-6.2-2.1——
7Michigan State vs Northwestern+10.5+8.5-2.0——
7Central Michigan vs Western Michigan+8.8+7.0-1.8——
7Hawai'i vs New Mexico+12.4+14.2+1.8——
7Louisiana vs Troy-6.0-4.2+1.7——
7San Diego State vs Fresno State+9.7+8.2-1.5——
7North Dakota State vs Nevada-14.3-15.8-1.4——
7Missouri State vs Kennesaw State+1.9+3.2+1.4——
7Syracuse vs Louisville+14.8+13.5-1.3——
7Baylor vs TCU-5.3-6.5-1.2——
7California vs Wake Forest+10.9+9.8-1.1——
7Rice vs Tulsa+5.3+4.2-1.0——
7Bowling Green vs Ball State-8.2-7.2+1.0——
7Ole Miss vs Missouri-5.1-6.0-0.9——
7UTEP vs San José State+7.7+8.5+0.8——
7Maryland vs Rutgers-3.8-4.5-0.7——
7Eastern Michigan vs Toledo+4.8+5.2+0.4——
7LSU vs Mississippi State-11.6-11.2+0.4——
7Jacksonville State vs Florida International-3.4-3.0+0.4——
7Coastal Carolina vs App State+1.6+1.2-0.3——
7Texas State vs Colorado State-13.5-13.2+0.3——

Home-team lines (negative = home favored). Δ = HefML home margin − public home margin; positive means HefML is higher on the home team than the market. Lean shows only where the gap clears the vig-aware threshold (2.5 pts). Cover = the model’s empirical cover probability for the leaned side, from the out-of-fold spread distribution — not an ATS record.

Poll Desk preseason ballot pending

The saved poll artifact still ends at 2025 week 16. Rebuild poll_model.rds (Rscript hefml_poll_model.R) to load the 2026 preseason AP vs merit table.

Hot Seat Watch fitted dismissal model

1Dell McGee
Georgia State · yr 3
76
2Phil Longo
Sam Houston · yr 2
65
3Joe Harasymiak
Massachusetts · yr 2
59
4Derek Mason
Middle Tennessee · yr 3
50
5Bryant Vincent
UL Monroe · yr 3
49
6Tim Albin
Charlotte · yr 2
49
7Ken Niumatalolo
San José State · yr 3
44
8Luke Fickell
Wisconsin · yr 5
44
9Mike Uremovich
Ball State · yr 2
44
10Alex Mortensen
UAB · yr 2
42

Full Board all 1748 games

Filter:
WkHomeAway Proj ScoreSpreadWin%TotalPick
7Air Force UNLV23–27-4.440%50UNLV
7Army Florida Atlantic26–27-0.954%53Army
7BYU Notre Dame22–29-6.740%51Notre Dame
7Baylor TCU29–23+5.364%52Baylor
7Boston College Pittsburgh21–30-9.829%51Pittsburgh
7Bowling Green Ball State29–21+8.268%51Bowling Green
7Buffalo Massachusetts28–22+6.364%51Buffalo
7California Wake Forest20–31-10.928%51Wake Forest
7Central Michigan Western Michigan21–30-8.829%50Western Michigan
7Clemson FCSCharleston Southern—+27.697%—Clemson
7Coastal Carolina App State26–28-1.646%54App State
7Colorado Utah17–36-19.311%52Utah
7Duke North Carolina30–21+9.777%51Duke
7Eastern Michigan Toledo23–28-4.840%50Toledo
7Georgia Auburn38–15+22.894%53Georgia
7Hawai'i New Mexico19–31-12.421%50New Mexico
7Houston Oklahoma State32–20+12.283%51Houston
7Indiana Ohio State25–25+0.654%50Indiana
7Jacksonville State Florida International27–24+3.458%51Jacksonville State
7James Madison Georgia State35–20+15.583%55James Madison
7Kansas State Kansas27–24+3.159%51Kansas State
7LSU Mississippi State32–21+11.678%53LSU
7Louisiana Troy30–24+6.064%54Louisiana
7Maryland Rutgers27–23+3.859%50Maryland
7Miami Florida State38–14+23.994%51Miami
7Miami (OH) Akron32–18+13.683%51Miami (OH)
7Michigan Penn State27–23+4.259%50Michigan
7Michigan State Northwestern20–30-10.521%50Northwestern
7Middle Tennessee Delaware27–24+3.149%52Delaware
7Missouri State Kennesaw State25–27-1.946%52Kennesaw State
7North Dakota State Nevada32–18+14.383%50North Dakota State
7Oklahoma Kentucky32–21+11.277%53Oklahoma
7Old Dominion Georgia Southern28–25+3.254%54Old Dominion
7Ole Miss Missouri29–24+5.159%53Ole Miss
7Oregon Nebraska31–19+12.578%50Oregon
7Oregon State Washington State33–20+12.677%53Oregon State
7Purdue Washington23–27-4.540%50Washington
7Rice Tulsa24–29-5.340%53Tulsa
7SMU Virginia31–20+11.277%51SMU
7Sacramento State Ohio13–37-24.26%51Ohio
7Sam Houston Western Kentucky24–29-4.646%53Western Kentucky
7San Diego State Fresno State22–32-9.729%53Fresno State
7South Florida Kent State38–13+24.893%50South Florida
7Southern Miss Arkansas State26–28-2.246%54Arkansas State
7Stanford FCSElon—+17.991%—Stanford
7Syracuse Louisville18–33-14.816%51Louisville
7Temple Charlotte34–18+16.783%52Temple
7Tennessee Alabama25–28-2.346%53Alabama
7Texas Florida33–19+13.683%53Texas
7Texas A&M FCSThe Citadel—+29.898%—Texas A&M
7Texas State Colorado State34–21+13.583%55Texas State
7Texas Tech Arizona State35–18+16.987%53Texas Tech
7Tulane Memphis25–29-3.640%54Memphis
7UAB East Carolina21–32-10.629%54East Carolina
7UCLA Wisconsin30–20+9.874%50UCLA
7UL Monroe Louisiana Tech18–37-18.513%55Louisiana Tech
7UTEP San José State21–29-7.732%50San José State
7UTSA Navy35–19+15.783%54UTSA
7Vanderbilt Arkansas31–21+9.677%52Vanderbilt
7Virginia Tech Georgia Tech27–24+3.358%51Virginia Tech
7West Virginia Cincinnati24–29-5.140%52Cincinnati
7Wyoming Northern Illinois32–19+12.878%51Wyoming
8Alabama Texas A&M34–19+14.983%52Alabama
8App State James Madison19–36-16.313%55James Madison
8Arizona Iowa State32–20+11.478%52Arizona
8Arizona State Kansas State27–24+2.554%51Arizona State
8Arkansas State Georgia State26–28-2.246%54Georgia State
8Auburn LSU23–30-6.932%53LSU
8Ball State Sacramento State31–20+11.478%51Ball State
8Buffalo Bowling Green28–22+5.659%50Buffalo
8Central Michigan Miami (OH)23–27-4.440%50Miami (OH)
8Cincinnati Texas Tech20–33-12.921%52Texas Tech
8Clemson Virginia Tech29–22+6.459%51Clemson
8Colorado State San Diego State28–25+3.049%53San Diego State
8Delaware Missouri State28–24+4.464%52Delaware
8Florida Atlantic Rice34–19+15.083%53Florida Atlantic
8Florida International Middle Tennessee31–20+11.278%52Florida International
8Georgia Tech Boston College31–20+11.377%51Georgia Tech
8Illinois Oregon18–32-14.716%50Oregon
8Kansas Baylor23–30-6.640%52Baylor
8Kennesaw State Liberty20–31-10.729%52Liberty
8Kent State Akron27–24+2.554%51Kent State
8Kentucky Vanderbilt27–24+3.158%52Kentucky
8Louisiana Tech Old Dominion30–25+4.564%55Louisiana Tech
8Marshall South Alabama27–27-0.549%54South Alabama
8Memphis East Carolina31–23+8.064%54Memphis
8Miami Pittsburgh37–15+21.488%52Miami
8Michigan Indiana19–31-11.821%50Indiana
8Minnesota Iowa20–30-10.529%50Iowa
8Mississippi State Oklahoma25–27-1.846%53Oklahoma
8Navy North Texas24–31-7.434%55North Texas
8Nevada San José State27–24+3.258%50Nevada
8New Mexico North Dakota State27–23+3.358%50New Mexico
8North Carolina Syracuse29–22+7.564%51North Carolina
8Northern Illinois Hawai'i23–28-5.040%51Hawai'i
8Northwestern Rutgers33–17+15.787%50Northwestern
8Ohio Eastern Michigan29–21+8.373%50Ohio
8Oklahoma State Colorado30–22+8.073%52Oklahoma State
8SMU California33–17+16.088%51SMU
8Sam Houston New Mexico State26–26-0.749%52New Mexico State
8South Carolina Tennessee23–30-6.134%53Tennessee
8Southern Miss Louisiana22–32-10.724%54Louisiana
8Stanford NC State22–28-6.034%51NC State
8TCU West Virginia32–20+11.377%52TCU
8Texas Ole Miss28–25+3.358%53Texas
8Texas State Utah State33–21+11.578%54Texas State
8Toledo Western Michigan26–24+2.754%50Toledo
8Troy UL Monroe36–18+17.587%54Troy
8Tulane UTSA25–28-3.140%54UTSA
8Tulsa Army28–25+2.349%53Army
8UCF BYU19–32-13.218%51BYU
8UCLA Michigan State36–14+21.493%50UCLA
8UConn Massachusetts34–17+17.083%50UConn
8Utah Houston30–22+8.374%51Utah
8Virginia Duke25–26-1.649%51Duke
8Washington State Boise State17–36-18.413%53Boise State
8Wisconsin USC20–30-9.132%50USC
8Wyoming Air Force24–26-2.546%50Air Force
9Air Force UConn24–26-1.754%50Air Force
9Arkansas Missouri17–35-18.313%53Missouri
9BYU Arizona State33–18+15.283%51BYU
9Boise State Texas State33–20+12.678%53Boise State
9Charlotte Tulane17–36-19.111%53Tulane
9Cincinnati Utah20–31-11.129%51Utah
9Colorado Kansas State22–29-6.740%51Kansas State
9Duke Boston College33–18+15.587%51Duke
9East Carolina Temple32–21+11.378%53East Carolina
9Florida State Clemson26–25+1.349%51Clemson
9Fresno State Oregon State28–25+3.359%53Fresno State
9Georgia Florida37–15+22.394%52Georgia
9Georgia Southern App State29–26+3.459%55Georgia Southern
9Georgia State Coastal Carolina33–22+11.377%55Georgia State
9Indiana Minnesota39–12+26.895%50Indiana
9Iowa Wisconsin30–20+9.577%50Iowa
9Iowa State Oklahoma State28–23+5.159%51Iowa State
9James Madison Troy35–19+16.287%55James Madison
9Liberty Florida International30–22+8.474%52Liberty
9Louisville Stanford38–13+25.294%51Louisville
9Maryland Illinois24–26-2.446%50Illinois
9Memphis Army34–19+14.778%53Memphis
9Middle Tennessee Kennesaw State26–26+0.649%52Kennesaw State
9Missouri State Sam Houston28–24+3.358%52Missouri State
9NC State California30–21+8.577%51NC State
9Navy Notre Dame13–40-27.26%54Notre Dame
9Nebraska Washington29–21+8.974%50Nebraska
9New Mexico State Jacksonville State21–31-10.229%52Jacksonville State
9North Carolina Miami15–36-20.511%51Miami
9North Dakota State UTEP39–11+28.196%51North Dakota State
9North Texas Florida Atlantic33–22+11.377%55North Texas
9Oklahoma South Carolina31–22+9.574%53Oklahoma
9Old Dominion Marshall29–25+3.358%54Old Dominion
9Ole Miss Auburn33–20+12.583%53Ole Miss
9Oregon Northwestern33–18+15.083%50Oregon
9Penn State Purdue32–18+13.278%50Penn State
9Pittsburgh Georgia Tech29–22+7.167%51Pittsburgh
9Rutgers Michigan16–34-18.016%50Michigan
9Sacramento State Kent State21–30-9.229%51Kent State
9San Diego State Washington State28–25+2.558%53San Diego State
9San José State New Mexico19–32-13.016%50New Mexico
9South Alabama Louisiana Tech27–26+1.149%54Louisiana Tech
9South Florida UAB34–18+16.583%52South Florida
9Syracuse SMU18–33-14.518%51SMU
9TCU Kansas28–24+4.064%51TCU
9Texas Mississippi State32–21+11.478%53Texas
9Texas Tech Arizona30–22+8.268%52Texas Tech
9UCF Baylor22–30-7.334%52Baylor
9UCLA Nevada42–8+34.096%50UCLA
9UL Monroe Southern Miss24–29-5.340%54Southern Miss
9UNLV Northern Illinois41–10+31.396%50UNLV
9USC Ohio State21–29-7.340%50Ohio State
9Utah State Colorado State28–25+3.759%53Utah State
9Wake Forest Virginia29–21+8.074%51Wake Forest
9Western Kentucky Delaware28–25+3.254%52Western Kentucky
9Western Michigan Bowling Green32–18+13.683%50Western Michigan
10Akron Ohio17–33-15.716%50Ohio
10App State Georgia State27–28-1.746%55Georgia State
10Arizona TCU31–20+11.278%51Arizona
10Arizona State Colorado31–22+9.377%52Arizona State
10Arkansas State UL Monroe34–19+15.183%53Arkansas State
10Army Air Force27–24+3.459%51Army
10Auburn Arkansas33–19+13.378%52Auburn
10Baylor Iowa State30–22+8.574%52Baylor
10Boston College Florida State23–28-5.534%51Florida State
10Coastal Carolina Old Dominion26–28-1.546%54Old Dominion
10Colorado State Boise State17–36-19.511%53Boise State
10East Carolina South Florida28–26+2.454%54East Carolina
10Eastern Michigan Central Michigan28–22+5.759%50Eastern Michigan
10Florida Oklahoma25–27-1.746%52Oklahoma
10Florida Atlantic UTSA24–29-4.940%53UTSA
10Florida International Missouri State33–19+13.878%52Florida International
10Georgia Southern Marshall28–25+3.358%54Georgia Southern
10Georgia Tech Louisville22–28-5.940%51Louisville
10Houston Cincinnati32–19+12.978%51Houston
10Illinois Nebraska22–28-6.732%50Nebraska
10Jacksonville State Sam Houston34–18+16.683%52Jacksonville State
10Kansas UCF29–23+5.659%51Kansas
10Kansas State Oklahoma State29–23+6.259%51Kansas State
10Kennesaw State Delaware27–24+3.158%52Kennesaw State
10LSU Alabama26–27-1.546%53Alabama
10Louisiana South Alabama31–24+7.464%55Louisiana
10Massachusetts Ball State30–20+9.774%51Massachusetts
10Miami (OH) Buffalo29–21+8.368%50Miami (OH)
10Michigan Michigan State35–15+19.288%50Michigan
10Middle Tennessee Western Kentucky27–25+2.349%52Western Kentucky
10Minnesota UCLA22–28-6.434%50UCLA
10Mississippi State Vanderbilt28–23+4.859%52Mississippi State
10Missouri Texas28–25+2.954%53Missouri
10NC State Duke23–28-5.140%51Duke
10Navy Temple28–24+4.559%52Navy
10Nevada New Mexico19–31-12.718%50New Mexico
10New Mexico State Liberty20–31-10.921%52Liberty
10North Texas Rice39–15+23.793%54North Texas
10Northwestern Iowa23–27-3.846%50Iowa
10Notre Dame Miami30–22+8.474%52Notre Dame
10Ohio State Oregon31–19+11.578%50Ohio State
10Ole Miss Georgia24–29-5.534%53Georgia
10Oregon State Texas State29–25+3.358%54Oregon State
10Purdue Maryland27–24+3.159%50Purdue
10SMU Virginia Tech31–20+11.377%51SMU
10Sacramento State Toledo13–37-24.29%51Toledo
10San José State Northern Illinois32–18+14.483%51San José State
10South Carolina Texas A&M25–27-1.649%53Texas A&M
10Southern Miss James Madison17–37-20.29%55James Madison
10Syracuse Clemson21–30-9.332%51Clemson
10Tennessee Kentucky33–20+12.878%53Tennessee
10Texas Tech West Virginia38–15+22.894%52Texas Tech
10Troy Louisiana Tech28–27+0.949%55Louisiana Tech
10Tulane Tulsa30–23+6.473%53Tulane
10UAB Charlotte33–19+13.683%52UAB
10UConn North Carolina27–24+3.354%51UConn
10UNLV Wyoming35–16+18.887%50UNLV
10UTEP Hawai'i22–29-7.534%51Hawai'i
10Utah BYU27–24+3.458%51Utah
10Utah State Fresno State21–32-10.329%53Fresno State
10Wake Forest FCSMerrimack—+28.897%—Wake Forest
10Washington Penn State24–26-1.454%50Washington
10Wisconsin Rutgers33–18+15.083%50Wisconsin
11Air Force San José State29–21+8.074%50Air Force
11Akron Western Michigan16–34-18.516%50Western Michigan
11Arizona Utah26–25+0.649%52Utah
11Arkansas South Carolina22–30-7.232%52South Carolina
11BYU Baylor31–21+9.677%52BYU
11Ball State Buffalo21–30-8.629%51Buffalo
11Boise State Oregon State32–21+11.078%53Boise State
11Bowling Green Kent State27–23+4.059%51Bowling Green
11Central Michigan Sacramento State34–17+17.288%51Central Michigan
11Charlotte East Carolina15–39-23.29%54East Carolina
11Clemson Georgia Tech28–22+5.964%51Clemson
11Coastal Carolina Arkansas State27–26+0.249%53Arkansas State
11Colorado Houston18–34-15.816%51Houston
11Delaware Florida International24–28-3.446%52Florida International
11Georgia Missouri35–20+15.183%54Georgia
11Georgia State Georgia Southern29–25+3.959%54Georgia State
11Hawai'i North Dakota State20–30-10.228%50North Dakota State
11Indiana USC31–19+11.478%50Indiana
11Iowa Purdue33–17+15.687%50Iowa
11Iowa State Cincinnati27–24+3.358%51Iowa State
11Kentucky Florida28–24+3.258%52Kentucky
11LSU Texas28–25+3.258%53LSU
11Liberty Middle Tennessee34–17+16.787%52Liberty
11Louisiana Tech Southern Miss33–20+12.783%54Louisiana Tech
11Marshall App State27–26+0.854%54Marshall
11Maryland Wisconsin20–30-9.532%50Wisconsin
11Miami Duke35–16+18.987%51Miami
11Miami (OH) Ohio25–25+0.449%50Ohio
11Michigan State Washington21–29-8.729%50Washington
11Mississippi State Auburn28–24+3.958%52Mississippi State
11Missouri State New Mexico State27–25+1.654%52Missouri State
11NC State Syracuse29–22+7.274%51NC State
11New Mexico UNLV27–23+4.664%50New Mexico
11North Carolina Louisville21–29-7.932%51Louisville
11Northern Illinois Nevada22–29-7.429%51Nevada
11Notre Dame Boston College47–5+41.8100%53Notre Dame
11Ohio State Northwestern37–13+24.893%50Ohio State
11Oklahoma Ole Miss25–27-2.248%53Ole Miss
11Oklahoma State Texas Tech18–34-15.416%52Texas Tech
11Oregon Michigan31–19+11.678%50Oregon
11Penn State Minnesota31–19+11.477%50Penn State
11Pittsburgh Florida State28–22+6.064%51Pittsburgh
11Rice Tulane20–32-12.021%52Tulane
11Rutgers Nebraska16–34-17.716%50Nebraska
11SMU Wake Forest27–24+3.459%51SMU
11Sam Houston Kennesaw State25–27-2.346%52Kennesaw State
11San Diego State Utah State28–25+3.358%53San Diego State
11South Alabama Troy28–25+3.358%54South Alabama
11South Florida Memphis26–27-1.552%53South Florida
11TCU Kansas State27–24+3.358%51TCU
11Temple UAB29–23+5.564%52Temple
11Texas A&M Tennessee25–27-2.246%53Tennessee
11Texas State Fresno State28–25+2.454%53Texas State
11Toledo Massachusetts32–18+14.083%50Toledo
11Tulsa Florida Atlantic26–28-1.549%54Florida Atlantic
11UCF Arizona State27–24+2.554%51UCF
11UCLA Illinois32–18+14.483%50UCLA
11UConn James Madison23–30-6.734%53James Madison
11UL Monroe Louisiana17–37-19.711%54Louisiana
11UTEP Wyoming21–30-9.129%51Wyoming
11UTSA North Texas29–25+3.458%54UTSA
11Vanderbilt Alabama18–33-15.316%52Alabama
11Virginia California32–19+12.878%51Virginia
11Virginia Tech Stanford33–18+14.483%51Virginia Tech
11Washington State Colorado State29–25+3.958%53Washington State
11West Virginia Kansas25–27-1.546%52Kansas
11Western Kentucky Jacksonville State23–28-5.434%51Jacksonville State
12Air Force UTEP35–16+19.388%51Air Force
12Alabama FCSChattanooga—+37.299%—Alabama
12App State UL Monroe34–19+15.283%54App State
12Arizona State Oklahoma State28–25+3.359%52Arizona State
12Army East Carolina25–28-2.746%53East Carolina
12Auburn FCSSamford—+26.497%—Auburn
12Baylor Texas Tech24–29-4.840%52Texas Tech
12Boise State San Diego State39–15+23.693%54Boise State
12Boston College Syracuse26–25+0.852%51Boston College
12Buffalo Central Michigan28–22+5.559%50Buffalo
12California Stanford29–22+7.964%51California
12Cincinnati Colorado30–21+9.478%51Cincinnati
12Duke Clemson28–22+6.064%51Duke
12Florida Vanderbilt29–23+6.459%52Florida
12Florida Atlantic South Florida26–27-1.746%53South Florida
12Florida State NC State27–24+3.259%51Florida State
12Fresno State Colorado State34–20+14.187%54Fresno State
12Georgia Tech Wake Forest22–29-6.440%51Wake Forest
12Illinois Iowa20–30-10.826%50Iowa
12Jacksonville State Missouri State33–18+15.083%52Jacksonville State
12Kansas BYU18–33-14.718%51BYU
12Kansas State Arizona23–29-6.034%51Arizona
12Kennesaw State Florida International24–28-3.646%52Florida International
12Kent State Miami (OH)21–30-9.129%50Miami (OH)
12Liberty Western Kentucky33–19+14.583%52Liberty
12Louisiana Coastal Carolina34–21+12.983%55Louisiana
12Louisiana Tech Arkansas State30–23+7.274%54Louisiana Tech
12Louisville Pittsburgh29–22+6.764%51Louisville
12Marshall Georgia State26–29-2.446%55Georgia State
12Massachusetts Akron28–23+5.564%51Massachusetts
12Miami Virginia Tech39–13+26.294%53Miami
12Michigan UCLA26–24+2.058%50Michigan
12Michigan State Oregon15–35-20.09%50Oregon
12Minnesota Northwestern24–27-3.046%50Northwestern
12Mississippi State FCSTennessee Tech—+27.097%—Mississippi State
12Missouri Kentucky32–21+11.478%53Missouri
12Navy Memphis23–31-7.334%54Memphis
12Nebraska Ohio State18–32-13.821%50Ohio State
12Nevada Hawai'i28–23+4.564%51Nevada
12New Mexico State Delaware27–25+1.749%52Delaware
12North Dakota State Northern Illinois39–11+28.396%50North Dakota State
12Notre Dame SMU36–17+18.587%53Notre Dame
12Ohio Ball State34–17+17.488%50Ohio
12Oklahoma Texas A&M28–24+3.259%52Oklahoma
12Ole Miss FCSWofford—+37.099%—Ole Miss
12Oregon State Utah State33–20+13.078%53Oregon State
12Penn State Rutgers34–16+17.687%50Penn State
12Purdue Wisconsin23–28-4.940%50Wisconsin
12Sam Houston Middle Tennessee25–27-1.549%52Middle Tennessee
12San José State UNLV19–31-12.526%50UNLV
12South Carolina Georgia16–37-20.211%53Georgia
12Southern Miss South Alabama24–31-6.934%55South Alabama
12TCU Utah21–31-9.829%51Utah
12Temple Rice32–20+11.377%52Temple
12Tennessee LSU28–26+1.654%54Tennessee
12Texas Arkansas40–12+27.494%52Texas
12Texas State Washington State33–20+13.078%53Texas State
12Toledo Bowling Green32–19+12.978%50Toledo
12Troy Georgia Southern28–25+3.358%54Troy
12Tulane North Texas25–29-3.746%54North Texas
12Tulsa Charlotte35–18+16.887%53Tulsa
12UAB UTSA19–34-15.216%53UTSA
12UCF Iowa State26–26+0.252%51UCF
12UConn Old Dominion33–20+12.674%53UConn
12USC Maryland39–11+27.895%50USC
12Virginia North Carolina29–22+6.264%51Virginia
12Washington Indiana17–33-16.516%50Indiana
12West Virginia Houston19–33-14.116%51Houston
12Western Michigan Eastern Michigan29–21+8.174%50Western Michigan
12Wyoming New Mexico18–33-15.016%50New Mexico
13Akron Buffalo22–28-6.140%51Buffalo
13Alabama Auburn35–17+17.388%52Alabama
13Arizona Arizona State32–19+12.878%51Arizona
13Arkansas LSU16–36-19.511%52LSU
13Arkansas State Troy26–27-0.749%53Troy
13BYU Cincinnati33–18+15.387%51BYU
13Ball State Central Michigan22–29-6.934%51Central Michigan
13Bowling Green Massachusetts25–26-0.754%51Bowling Green
13California Pittsburgh22–29-7.632%51Pittsburgh
13Charlotte Navy18–35-17.313%53Navy
13Clemson South Carolina26–25+0.954%51Clemson
13Colorado UCF25–27-1.849%51UCF
13Delaware Jacksonville State23–29-6.240%51Jacksonville State
13East Carolina Florida Atlantic30–24+6.464%54East Carolina
13Eastern Michigan Kent State31–20+11.577%51Eastern Michigan
13Florida International Sam Houston33–18+14.983%52Florida International
13Florida State Florida25–26-1.749%51Florida
13Georgia Georgia Tech44–8+35.796%51Georgia
13Georgia Southern Louisiana Tech28–27+0.549%55Louisiana Tech
13Georgia State Louisiana28–26+2.252%54Georgia State
13Hawai'i Sacramento State33–18+15.387%51Hawai'i
13Houston Baylor28–24+3.964%51Houston
13Indiana Purdue39–11+27.796%50Indiana
13Iowa Nebraska27–24+2.959%50Iowa
13Iowa State Kansas State27–24+2.554%51Iowa State
13James Madison Coastal Carolina40–15+24.894%55James Madison
13Kentucky Louisville25–26-1.649%51Louisville
13Maryland Penn State19–31-11.521%50Penn State
13Memphis Temple34–18+15.183%52Memphis
13Miami Boston College47–6+41.6100%53Miami
13Middle Tennessee New Mexico State27–24+3.358%52Middle Tennessee
13Missouri Oklahoma28–25+3.359%53Missouri
13Missouri State Liberty19–33-14.616%52Liberty
13New Mexico Air Force32–18+14.683%50New Mexico
13North Carolina NC State27–24+2.554%51North Carolina
13North Texas UAB35–19+16.287%54North Texas
13Northern Illinois UTEP27–24+2.558%51Northern Illinois
13Northwestern Illinois30–20+10.176%50Northwestern
13Ohio Toledo26–24+1.854%50Ohio
13Ohio State Michigan34–17+17.088%50Ohio State
13Oklahoma State Kansas27–24+2.654%51Oklahoma State
13Old Dominion Southern Miss32–22+9.477%54Old Dominion
13Ole Miss Mississippi State32–21+11.678%53Ole Miss
13Oregon Washington33–17+15.983%50Oregon
13Rice Army21–31-10.129%52Army
13Rutgers Michigan State26–24+1.354%50Rutgers
13San José State North Dakota State20–30-10.524%50North Dakota State
13South Alabama App State28–25+3.259%54South Alabama
13South Florida Tulane30–22+8.173%52South Florida
13Stanford SMU16–35-19.413%51SMU
13Syracuse Notre Dame13–40-27.46%53Notre Dame
13Texas A&M Texas24–28-4.840%52Texas
13Texas Tech TCU33–19+13.983%51Texas Tech
13UCLA USC25–25-0.448%50USC
13UL Monroe Marshall20–33-13.221%54Marshall
13UNLV Nevada33–18+14.983%50UNLV
13UTSA Tulsa35–19+15.583%54UTSA
13Utah West Virginia39–15+23.894%54Utah
13Vanderbilt Tennessee22–30-8.829%52Tennessee
13Virginia Tech Virginia27–24+3.254%51Virginia Tech
13Wake Forest Duke27–24+3.358%51Wake Forest
13Western Kentucky Kennesaw State27–25+1.652%52Western Kentucky
13Western Michigan Miami (OH)27–23+3.964%50Western Michigan
13Wisconsin Minnesota29–21+7.664%50Wisconsin
13Wyoming UConn21–29-8.234%50UConn
15Army Navy28–24+3.558%52Army